Please Note

Was Sie beachten sollten

Mit Ihrem Zugriff auf eine Webseite der ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH, sowie auf die darin enthaltenen oder beschriebenen Dienstleistungen, Informationen und Unterlagen erklären Sie, dass Sie die nachfolgenden Bedingungen verstanden haben und anerkennen. Diese Bedingungen sowie auch weitere Hinweise oder Inhalte der Webseite können jederzeit, beliebig und ohne Vorankündigung durch ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH geändert oder gelöscht werden.

 

 

Allgemeines zu Datenschutz und Verwendung der Daten

Die ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH legen grossen Wert darauf, Ihre Privatsphäre und Ihre persönlichen Daten zu schützen.
Sämtliche Personendaten, die wir von Ihnen erhalten, werden gemäss den anwendbaren Daten­schutz­bestimmungen des schweizerischen Daten­schutz­gesetzes (DSG) bearbeitet.
Sie können unsere Website besuchen, ohne dass Sie Angaben zu Ihrer Person machen müssen. Wir speichern Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur, falls Sie uns diese im Rahmen einer unserer Anwendungen auf der Website (z.B. Kontaktformular, Angebotsanfrage, Offerte, Prämienrechner, Onlineabschluss, Schadenmeldung, Chat) zur Verfügung stellen. Ihre Daten werden nur zu dem Zweck bearbeitet, zu dem Sie uns diese überlassen haben. Darüber hinaus erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass Ihre über die Website zugestellten Daten für Marketingzwecke der Gesellschaften der ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH oder deren Partner verwendet werden dürfen, so dass Ihnen diese Gesellschaften z.B. Werbung oder eine Offerte zusenden können, für die Sie sich möglicherweise interessieren.

Zur Übertragung Ihrer Daten setzen wir moderne Standard-Verschlüsselungstechniken ein. Die Kommunikation mittels E-Mail erfolgt jedoch nicht verschlüsselt. Wir machen Sie darauf aufmerksam, dass trotz umfangreichen technischen und organisatorischen Sicherheitsvorkehrungen die Möglichkeit besteht, dass Daten verloren gehen oder von Dritten abgefangen und/oder manipuliert werden.
ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH und dessen Partner übernehmen keine Haftung für den Fall, dass ein Dritter die von Ihnen oder von ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH eingegebenen Daten abändert, einsieht, übernimmt, verwendet oder verwertet.

Allgemeiner Haftungsausschluss

Die Inhalte und Informationen auf dieser Seite werden «wie besehen» und «wie verfügbar» bereitgestellt, ohne Garantien jeglicher Art. ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH lehnt hiermit jede ausdrückliche oder konkludente Garantie ab in Bezug auf diese Webseite und auf alle Ergebnisse, die aus der Nutzung der Webseite und ihrer Inhalte erwachsen, inklusive, aber nicht nur, aller Garantien hinsichtlich der Handelsüblichkeit und Eignung für einen bestimmten Zweck oder Gebrauch. Zudem wird jede Gewährleistung ausgeschlossen, dass der Zugriff auf diese Webseite ohne Unterbrechungen bzw. fehlerfrei verläuft oder Mängel behoben werden. ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH übernimmt keine Haftung bezüglich Fehlleistungen des Internets oder importierter Daten aller Art (Einschmuggeln von Viren usw.).
Die Informationen auf den Webseiten der ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH werden regelmäßig überprüft und aktualisiert. Trotz aller Sorgfalt können sich aber Angaben zwischenzeitlich verändern. Eine Haftung oder Garantie für die Aktualität, Richtigkeit und Vollständigkeit der zur Verfügung gestellten Informationen kann daher nicht übernommen werden.

Die Verweisungen mittels Hyperlinks von dieser Seite auf andere Webseiten werden nur zu Ihrer Information und Annehmlichkeit bereitgestellt.
ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH ist für den Inhalt der Webseiten, die aufgrund solcher Verbindungen erreicht werden, nicht verantwortlich. Deshalb distanziert sich ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH hiermit ausdrücklich von allen Inhalten aller gelinkten Seiten bzw. macht sich diese Inhalte nicht zu eigen. ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH kontrollieren und überwachen den Inhalt und das Angebot dieser verlinkten Seiten nicht.

Analytics – Datenschutzerklärung für den Einsatz von Google Analytics

Diese Webseite benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. („Google“). Google Analytics verwendet sog. „Cookies“, Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Webseite durch Sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Webseite (einschliesslich Ihrer IP-Adresse) werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert.
Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Auch wird der Anbieter des Webanalysedienstes diese Informationen gegebenenfalls an Dritte übertragen, sofern dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben oder soweit Dritte diese Daten in seinem Auftrag verarbeiten. Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch den Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem Sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plug-in herunterladen und installieren. Durch die Nutzung dieser Website erklären Sie sich mit der Bearbeitung der über Sie erhobenen Daten durch die Anbieter der Webanalysedienste in der zuvor beschriebenen Art und Weise und zu dem zuvor benannten Zweck einverstanden.

Urheberrechte

Inhalt und Struktur der Webseiten der ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH sind urheberrechtlich geschützt. Die Vervielfältigung von Informationen oder Daten, insbesondere die Verwendung von Texten, Textteilen oder Bildmaterial, bedarf der vorherigen schriftlichen ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH. Die auf der Webseite verwendeten Marken und Logos sind exklusives Eigentum von ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH .

Es ist nicht gestattet, diese Marken und Logos ohne vorherige schriftliche Zustimmung von ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH zu reproduzieren, kopieren, übermitteln, verteilen oder in anderer Weise zu nutzen.

Die Benutzung der Tarifrechner ist Interessenten vorbehalten. Die Aus- und Verwertung von Tarifinformationen zu kommerziellen Zwecken – sei es manuell oder mittels technischer Hilfsmittel – ist nicht gestattet. Insbesondere ist der Missbrauch der Tarifrechner durch Roboter verboten.

Services & Preisangaben

Trotz Anwendung größter Sorgfalt können irrtümlich falsche Angaben nicht völlig ausgeschlossen werden. Sämtliche Preisangaben sind unverbindlich

Our services are not being offered in the United States of America, to US-residents or US-persons as defined under US-securities laws. The same applies to residents of the United Kingdom and Japan. If you are resident outside of Switzerland please contact one of our respective offices.

Social Plug-Ins

Unser Internetauftritt verwendet «Social Plug-ins» (im Folgenden: Plug-ins) von Sozialen Netzwerken im Internet. Diese Plug-ins werden jeweils mit dem Logo des entsprechenden  Netzwerks angezeigt.
Wenn Sie eine Website mit einem derartigen Plug-in aufrufen, wird eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern des entsprechenden sozialen Netzwerks aufgebaut. Sind Sie zu diesem Zeitpunkt bei diesem Netzwerk mit Benutzernamen und Kennwort eingeloggt, wird dieses automatisch darüber informiert, dass  Sie unsere Webseite besuchen. Diese Information kann ihrem dortigen Benutzerkonto zugeordnet werden. Auch wenn Sie mit Plug-ins interagieren (also etwa die Funktionen «Gefällt mir» oder «Teilen» auf Facebook oder «Tweet This» auf Twitter nutzen), werden die Inhalte unserer Seiten mit Ihrem Profil im jeweiligen Sozialen Netzwerk verlinkt. Andere Nutzer des Netzwerks können von dieser Interaktion erfahren. ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH sind weder irgendwie verbunden mit den Drittbetreibern, deren Webseiten mittels Plug-ins eingebunden sind, noch irgendwie verantwortlich für diese. Falls Sie nicht Mitglied des Sozialen Netzwerks sind oder dort nicht eingeloggt sind, besteht dennoch die Möglichkeit, dass Ihre IP-Adresse übermittelt und dort gespeichert wird.
Für mittels Plug-ins eingebundene Webseiten von Drittbetreibern gelten spezifische Datenschutzrichtlinien und Haftungsregelungen. Die Speicherung und Nutzung Ihrer Daten durch diese Seitenbetreiber kann den Umfang der Datenschutzerklärung von ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH überschreiten. ANLAGE.NEWS hat keine Kenntnis zu Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und zur weiteren Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten – und auch keinen Einfluss darauf. Informieren Sie sich daher selber über die Datenschutzrichtlinien der Drittbetreiber.“
Im Folgenden finden Sie eine Aufzählung der Sozialen Netzwerke, deren Plug-ins in unserem Internetauftritt verwendet werden. Ebenfalls finden Sie hier Angaben zu den Betreibern sowie einen Link zu deren Datenschutzrichtlinien. Auf den jeweiligen Webseiten finden Sie Angaben zu Ihren Rechten und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre.

Facebook

Betreiber: Facebook Inc., 1601 S. Californium Ave, Pale Alto, CA 94304, USA
Datenschutzerklärung

Google+

Betreiber: Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, California 94043, USA
Datenschutzerklärung

Twitter

Betreiber: Twitter Inc., Twitter, Inc. 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA
Datenschutzerklärung

Instagram

Betreiber: Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA
Datenschutzerklärung

Youtube

Betreiber: Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, California 94043, USA
Datenschutzerklärung

MailShare

Inhalte von Webseiten und sozialen Netzwerken können auch mittels E-Mail geteilt werden (sog. MailShare). Wird eine E-Mail über diese Funktion versendet, kommen die Datenschutzbedingungen des jeweiligen Mail Providers zur Anwendung (also etwa jene von Google Mail, GMX, Hotmail etc. oder je nachdem auch jene Ihres Arbeitgebers). Vom Nutzer eingegebene E-Mail-Daten für die MailShare-Funktion werden nicht von ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH gespeichert.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

General information about privacy and use of data

ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH are committed to protecting your privacy and personal data.

All personal information obtained by us about you will be processed in line with applicable privacy policies as per the Swiss Data Protection Act (DSG).
You can visit our website without having to give us any information about you. We will only store your personal data if you provide us with these via one of the applications on our website (e.g. contact form, quotation request, quotation, premium calculator, online conclusion, notification of claim, chat). Your data will only be used for the purposes for which you have given us authorization. Furthermore, you also hereby declare that you agree to the use of data provided by you via the website for marketing purposes by companies in the ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH. These companies are permitted, for example, to send you marketing materials or quotations that may be of interest to you.
We use advanced, standard encryption technology to transmit your data. However, email communications are not encrypted. We would like to point out that, despite extensive technical and organizational security measures, it is possible for data to be lost or intercepted and/or manipulated by third parties.
ANLAGE.NEWS Switzerland and the companies of the ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH accept no liability if third parties amend, view, copy, use or exploit the data entered by you or by ANLAGE.NEWS Switzerland.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select „Remember Me“, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

How long we retain your data

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

We only send newsletters at the customer’s explicit request. You can cancel a newsletter subscription at any time. The data you give us will only be used to personalize our newsletter and will not be passed to third parties. You are not obliged to provide this information. We carry out anonymous link tracking for statistical purposes.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Web analytics and cookies

When you use anlage.news, we automatically collect meta data on your website visit. This includes, for example, your browser, your device type (e.g. smartphone or tablet), the channel used to access anlage.news (campaign and reference information), how long your visit was and your IP address. Furthermore, we also record which content you retrieved on anlage.news and how you interacted with the website and the applications on our website (digital offers). We do this to improve our website and our offers and align your experience on v with your requirements. In order to store and analyze the collected data, we make use of tools from third-party providers such as Webtrends.
We also use cookies to provide access to our digital offers. Cookies are small text files, which are stored in your browser or on your device and transmitted to us each time you access anlage.news or one of our digital offers. They include, among other things, an anonymous user ID so that we can recognize you again the next time you visit our site. Without cookies, we would be unable to improve our digital offers on an ongoing basis or provide you with time-saving functions, such as the ability to continue with the calculation of a premium or the personalization of content. However, we do ensure that only information that is really needed is saved. If you do not agree with the use of cookies, you can configure your browser to that it does not accept any cookies from anlage.news. You will generally still be able to make use of our digital offers, but certain functions may not be available or only to a limited extent.
Furthermore, we also integrate technologies from external providers in our digital offers, to which we transfer data on your activities on anlage.news and our digital offers within the scope of our business relationship. These include, for example, technologies from web service providers such as Google (Google AdWords and Remarketing). Here we ensure than only anonymized data is transmitted. Cookies are also generally used when saving this data, whereby this lies within the area of responsibility of the service Provider.

Use of Social Plug-Ins

Our Internet site uses social plugins (hereinafter referred to as „plugins“) from online social networks. These plugins are displayed in each case with the logo of the corresponding network. 

Whenever you visit a website with such a plugin, a direct connection is established to the servers of the corresponding social network. If you are logged into this network with your user name and password at this point in time, the network will automatically be notified that you are visiting our website. This information can be assigned to your user account there. The contents of our pages will also be linked with your profile in the respective social network if you interact with plugins (for instance by using the „Like“ or „Share“ functions on Facebook or the „Tweet This“ function on Twitter). Other users of the network may find out about this interaction. ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH or the partner of the ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH are neither associated with nor in any way responsible for the third-party operators whose web pages are integrated by means of plugins. If you are not a member of the social network or are not logged in there, it is still possible that your IP address will be transmitted and stored there.
Specific privacy policies and liability regulations apply for third-party websites integrated by means of plugins. The storage and use of your data through these site operators may exceed the scope of the privacy policy of ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH Switzerland. ANLAGE.NEWS has no knowledge of the purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of the data, and it cannot influence this. You should therefore investigate the privacy policies of the third-party operators yourself.
Below is a list of social networks whose plugins are used on our website. You will also find information here about the operators and a link to their privacy policies. The respective websites inform you of your rights and settings options for protecting your privacy.

Facebook

Operator: Facebook Inc., 1601 S. Californium Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA
Privacy policy

Google+

Operator: Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, California 94043, USA
Privacy policy

Twitter

Operator: Twitter Inc., Twitter, Inc. 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA
Privacy policy

Instagram

Operator: Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA
Privacy policy

YouTube

Operator: Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, California 94043, USA
Privacy policy

MailShare

Contents of websites and social networks can also be shared via email (so-called MailShare). If an email is sent via this function, the privacy policy of the respective email provider will apply (for instance, that of Gmail, GMX, Hotmail, etc. or even that of your employer). Email data entered by the user for the MailShare function is not stored by ANLAGE.NEWS GmbH.